Privacy Policy

Information pursuant to Articles 13 and 14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679

WEB SERVICE (berti.net)

DATA CONTROLLER Berti Pavimenti Legno di Berti Giancarlo & C , Italia email: privacy@berti.net – P.IVA / CF: 00222430282                                                                        With this document (“Information”) the Data Controller, as defined below, wishes to inform you about the purposes and methods of the processing of your personal data and the rights that are recognized by the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and their free movement (“GDPR”). This Policy may be supplemented by the Data Controller if any additional services requested by you involve further processing.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED The processing activities carried out are aimed at the acquisition of the following personal data:

Common data: Profiling cookies <br> Common Data: Navigation Logs <br> Common data: Personal data

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING AND CONDITION THAT MAKES PROCESSING LAWFUL

SITE – Navigation data. Obtain anonymous statistical information on the use, check the proper functioning of the site, ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the Owner. The data provided by you will be processed for the following purposes. Condition description Lawfulness Processing Purposes:

  1. Legitimate Interest – Art. 6, c.1, let. f. GDPR Technological Maintenance of the site. Data analysis to perform website evolution and maintenance.
  2. Legitimate Interest – Art. 6, c.1, let. f. GDPR Unlawful use of the website. Assessment of responsibility in case of potential computer crimes against the site and/ or data subjects.
  3. Legitimate Interest – Art. 6, c.1, let. f. GDPR Statistical analysis. Anonymous statistical analysis of the use of the site.

Nature of the contribution: Mandatory

  • Consequences refusal to provide data: Failure to provide data will make it impossible for the company to provide the web service provided.
  • Period of storage of personal data: The data is stored for 30 days.
  • Minimum Data Protection Measures: Standard Data Protection Measures
  • Method of Treatment: The treatment is performed with computer tools.

2. SITE. Requests from the Site. Requests made by interested parties through the website of the Data Controller. The data provided by you will be processed for the following purposes: Description condition Lawfulness Processing Purpose : Execution Contract – Art. 6, c.1, let. b. GDPR Sending requests via web platform tools. Sending requests via web platform tools. <br>Nature of the contribution: Optional

Consequences refusal to provide data: Failure to provide data will make it impossible for the Data Controller to respond to requests from the interested part.

3. FACEBOOK SOCIAL PAGE. When a user uses the Page administered by the Owner, Facebook (“Social Media”) collects information such as the types of content viewed or interacted with, the actions performed as well as information on the devices used (IP addresses, operating system, browser type, language settings, cookie data). Page Insights are aggregate statistics created by certain events recorded by Facebook servers when users interact with the Pages and the contents present in them.

Details of how Facebook will process data are available at the following link: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

Details of the personal data processed by Insights are available at the following link: https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/information_about_page_insights_data

Details of the cookies used by Facebook are available at the following link: https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/

The Data Controller as Site Administrator and Facebook Ireland Limited (4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland) are co-controllers of the processing in accordance with Article 26 of the GDPR for the processing of such personal data recorded for events provided through Page Insights “Insights data”). The agreement of joint controllers, between the Owner and Facebook, covers the creation of such events and their aggregation in Insights on the page provided to each administrator. The legal basis of the processing is the legitimate interest of the Data Controller, art. 6, paragraph 1, letter f), GDPR. Therefore, it is not necessary to acquire your prior consent to the processing. The data provided by you will be processed for the following purposes:

Condition Lawfulness: Legitimate Interest – Art. 6, c.1, let. f. GDPR Purpose: Consulting Insights Facebook Page Description: Statistical surveys relating to the use of elements contained within the Facebook page administered by the Data Controller.

Nature of the contribution: Mandatory

Consequences refusal to provide data: Failure to provide the requested data will make it impossible for the Owner to provide services through the page published on Facebook.

  • Retention period of personal data: The data collected will be processed for the time strictly for the purposes described above as specified in the Facebook policies described above.
  • Minimum Data Protection Measures: Security Measures taken by the Co-owner Facebook Ireland Limited
  • Method of Treatment: The treatment is carried out by computer means by the Co-owner Facebook

ADDRESSEES OF THE PROCESSING

  • Role: Recipient or Recipient Category Economic Sector
  • Data Processor (External): Provider of consulting services
  • Data Processor (External): Berti Pavimenti Legno di Berto Giancarlo snc
  • Designated Subject to Processing (Internal): Employees, persons treated as such who work as appointed by the Data Controller

RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT – COMPLAINT TO THE SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY In relation to the processing described in this Policy, as a data subject you may, under the conditions provided for by the GDPR, exercise the rights set out in Articles 15 to 22 of the GDPR and, in particular, the following rights:

  • right of access – article 15 of the GDPR: right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning you are being processed and, if so, to obtain access to your personal data;
  • right of rectification – article 16 GDPR: right to obtain, without undue delay, the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you and/or the integration of incomplete personal data;
  • right to erasure (right to be forgotten) – article 17 GDPR: right to obtain, without undue delay, the erasure of personal data concerning you. The right to erasure shall not apply to the extent that processing is necessary for the fulfilment of a legal obligation or for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or for the establishment, exercise or defence of a right in court.
  • right to restriction of processing – article 18 GDPR: right to obtain limitation of processing, when: a) the data subject disputes the accuracy of personal data;b) the processing is unlawful and the data subject opposes the deletion of personal data and asks instead that its use be limited ; c) the personal data are necessary for the data subject to ascertain, exercise or defend a right in court; d) the data subject has opposed the processing pending verification as to whether the legitimate reasons of the data controller prevail over those of the data subject.
  • right to data portability – article 20 GDPR: right to receive, in a structured, commonly used and readable format from an automatic device, the personal data concerning you provided to the Owner and the right to transmit them to another holder without hindrance, where processing is based on consent and carried out by automated means. In addition, the right to obtain that your personal data are transmitted directly by this owner to another owner where it is technically feasible to us;
  • right to object – Article 21 GDPR: right to object, at any time, to the processing of personal data concerning you based on the condition of lawfulness of legitimate interest, including profiling, unless there are legitimate reasons for the Data Controller to continue the processing that prevail over the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject or for the establishment, exercise or defence of a right in court.
  • right not to be subject to automated decision-making – Article 22 GDPR: the data subject has the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, which produces legal effects concerning him or similarly significantly affecting his person, unless it is necessary for the conclusion or execution of a contract or you have given your consent. In any case, an automated decision-making process may not concern your personal data and you may at any time obtain human intervention from the controller, express your opinion and contest the decision.
  • the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority: http://www.garanteprivacy.it;
  • revoke the consent given at any time and with the same ease with which it was provided without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before the revocation.

The above rights may be exercised against the Data Controller by contacting the references indicated in point 1 aboveThe exercise of your rights as a data subject is free of charge pursuant to Article 12 of the GDPR. However, in the case of manifestly unfounded or excessive requests, also for their repetitiveness, the Holder may charge you a reasonable fee, in the light of the administrative costs incurred in handling your request, or deny the satisfaction of your request. Finally, we inform you that the Data Controller may request further information necessary to confirm the identity of the interested party.

PRIVACY POLICY- RECRUITING

With this document (“Information”) the Data Controller, as defined below, wishes to inform you about the purposes and methods of the processing of your personal data and the rights that are recognized by the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and their free movement (“GDPR”). This Policy may be supplemented by the Data Controller if any additional services requested by you involve further processing.

Data Controller

The Data Controller is Berti Pavimenti Legno di Berti Giancarlo & C.  P.IVA / CF: 00222430282 , Italy

The Data Controller, also through the designated facilities, will take charge of your request and provide it, without undue delay and at the latest within one month of receipt of the same, information on the action taken in relation to its request.

We inform you that if the Data Controller has doubts about the identity of the natural person submitting the request, may request additional information necessary to confirm the identity of the person concerned.

Categories of interested parties: Natural persons, legal persons, public and private organizations.

2.1. Performance of the Contract – Use of the service

PROCESSING: PERSONAL EMPLOYEE DATA PROCESSING – RECRUITMENT

Procedure for the selection of candidates, the analysis of Cvs, the management of interviews and the conclusion of the recruitment process.

Purpose of the treatment

Condition Lawfulness Processing Purpose Description

Consent Acquisition of consent for recruitment purposes. Acquisition of consent for recruitment purposes aimed at hiring new resources.

Nature of the contribution: Mandatory

Consequences refusal to provide data: Failure to provide consent will make it impossible for the Data Controller to carry out the procedural activities aimed at selecting candidates, the analysis of the Cvs, the management of the interviews and the conclusion of the recruitment procedure.

Minimum data protection measures: On paper, the data of the Data Subjects are contained in exclusive access files by the appointed persons. On a digital level, the data of the interested parties are contained in a server with exclusive authentication and suitable logical and physical security measures.

Personal data retention period: Your personal data will be actively processed for the time necessary to manage the existing relationship and/or to perform the contract. The information collected for the evaluation of the conclusion of the contract, in case of non completion, will be deleted within 12 months or within 30 days from the request of the interested party.

Reference standards of processing: Express consent of the data subject.

Recipients of the Treatment:

Berti Pavimenti Legno di Berti Giancarlo & C P.IVA / CF: 00222430282 , Italy , privacy@berti.net

Types of data processed:

Category Type: Common data on personal data<br>Common data Curriculum Vitae Professional

What rights do you have as a data subject:

In relation to the processing described in this Policy, as a data subject you may, as required by the European Regulation 679/2016, exercise the rights set forth in Articles 15 to 21 and, in particular:

  • right of access – article 15 GDPR: right to obtain confirmation that personal data concerning you are being processed and, if so, to obtain access to your personal data, including a copy thereof.
  • right of rectification – article 16 GDPR: right to obtain, without undue delay, the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you and/or the integration of incomplete personal data
  • right to erasure (right to be forgotten) – article 17 GDPR: right to obtain, without undue delay, the erasure of personal data concerning you.
  • right to restriction of processing – article 18 GDPR: right to obtain restriction of processing, when:
  • the data subject disputes the accuracy of the personal data, for the period necessary for the holder to verify the accuracy of such data;
  • the processing is unlawful and the data subject opposes the deletion of personal data and asks instead that its use be limited;
  • the personal data are necessary for the person concerned to ascertain, exercise or defend a right in court; the interested party opposed the processing pursuant to art. 21 GDPR, in the period of waiting for the verification of the possible prevalence of legitimate reasons of the data controller compared to those of the data subject.
  • right to data portability – article 20 GDPR: right to receive, in a structured, commonly used and readable format from an automatic device, the personal data concerning you provided to the Owner and the right to transmit them to another holder without hindrance, where processing is based on consent and carried out by automated means. In addition, the right to obtain that your personal data are transmitted directly from the Bank to another controller where this is technically feasible;
  • right to object – Article 21 of the GDPR: right to object at any time for reasons related to your particular situation, the processing of your personal data based on the lawfulness of the legitimate interest or the performance of a task in the public interest or the exercise of public authority, including profiling, unless there are legitimate reasons for the Data Controller to continue the processing that prevail over the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject or for the establishment, exercise or defence of a right in court;
  • The above rights may be exercised against the Data Controller by contacting the references indicated above.
  • The exercise of your rights as a data subject is free of charge pursuant to Article 12 of the GDPR. However, in the case of manifestly unfounded or excessive requests, also for their repetitiveness, the Holder may charge you a reasonable fee, in the light of the administrative costs incurred in handling your request, or deny the satisfaction of your request.

RIGHT OF REVOCATION: withdraw consent – at any time, as easily as it was provided, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before the revocation.

RIGHT TO COMPLAIN: The interested party has the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor Authority for the protection of personal data, Piazza di Montecitorio n. 121, 00186, Rome (RM).